?

Log in

 
 
17 January 2008 @ 03:31 am
 
I wanted to post about my JE dream a few days ago.

I think i have the strangest dream, all the time!
(read on if you want to.)


No. tochuugesha, it wasn't Ken Miyake. Maybe i should stop talking to you like i'm interested in him. HAHA. I wouldn't jump fandom ship, not now i guess! :P
snoew, it wasn't Aiba Masaki either! Although i did tell you that my Sho/Aiba love is fast rising among the Arashi boys and i have friends who once said i'm secretly in love with Aibachan. D; That's not a bad thing though.

Okay enough of holding the suspense.

I dreamt of Tackey/Takki(Do they call him that??), or rather, Hideaki Takizawa. It was some strange dream where i was with this Secondary School girl friend who used to love Takizawa and this guy friend whom i don't know who he is and don't even remember how he looks like. LOL. Then our topic plunged into Takki, somehow. And the guy even said "I didn't know you like Takki (too!) until i saw your huge collection of the magazines!" and in that dream there was really a huge stack of his related magazines or collectibles with me.

Now i'm curious who was that guy in the dream. He's a fanboy, and maybe my future boy! Okay that was random.

But why Takki when i haven't seen/read anything about him lately! I must have had a secret crush on him when i was younger. HAHAHAHAHA.

K thats all for my not-very-amusing dream.
Tags:
 
 
 
snow: babybluesnoew on January 17th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
pfffft reallie?

hideaki is actually my first crush (so its still under who i like(d)) hahahahhaa
and..u secretly in love with aibachan? *0* ...eh stay loyal okay...don play play~

wat a dream hahaa..
Pei Wen: Ninomiya Kazunari ♡ smile of an angelthearchivepen on January 18th, 2008 09:09 am (UTC)
my first Japanese crush has got to be Kimura Takuya / Takashi Sorimachi / Takeshi Kaneshiro (okay he is half-Taiwanese) / Takashi Kashiwabara / Hideaki Takizawa since i was exposed to their dramas in the earlier days. But i think, KimuTaku is the one with longest running history. :P Strange how i didn't fall in love with Kindaichi though it was one of those earlier dramas. Hahaha! ;P

Now that i look at your Aiba-chan icon, i think Aiba has the same 'feel' as Takki too! :)

I'm still loyal, VERY loyal k! I'm using a Nino icon! ;Pp More fangirling when you're online! ;D

I still find it quite funny that Takki appeared.


princessangel88dangerangel88 on January 17th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
i have weird dream recently too. perhaps, maybe heaven just wanna take our day happier by giving us a good sweet dream? ^^
thearchivepen on January 18th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
Strange how Takki appeared, in a positive manner. My past Nino dreams have been all about him IGNORING me. How sad!

Or is it a normal thing for JE fangirls to have strange dreams. Hahaha!
princessangel88dangerangel88 on January 18th, 2008 09:17 am (UTC)
haha why nino keep ignoring you?? ohh he must be playing his games? haha.. i think it's normal to have JE fangirl dream since i have a few sometimes too.. ^^